Subscribe Now for Email Updates

Home Shortlist For 3rd 2016 Annual Premios Platino For Ibero-American Cinema Announced

Shortlist For 3rd 2016 Annual Premios Platino For Ibero-American Cinema Announced

0
0

 

Premios

Uruguayan Natalia Oreiro and Spaniard Santiago Segura will host the awards gala which will be held on July 24th in Punta del Este, Uruguay. The event will be broadcast by TNT and open channels in the various countries represented.
 
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic, April 14th, 2016: This morning at the Embajador Hotel, part of the Barceló Group, the 20 short-listed challengers were announced  in the various categories (with the exception of the animated film category, in which there are 14) for the 3rd Premios Platino of Ibero-American Cinema.
 
At this stage of the selection process, the Awards Executive Committee has been assisted by leading figures in the fields of culture, industry and institutions in the motion picture industries in Spain and Latin America. During the recent Guadalajara International Film Festival, at which 158 productions premiered, there was initially a long-list for Premios Plationo of Ibero- AmericanCinema consisting of 826 films from Latin America, Spain and Portugal announced, all of which were released in 2015.
 
Among the feature films that are still in the running for the awards are titles that have been widely praised in the most prestigious festivals. El abrazo de la serpiente, directed by Ciro Guerra; before being nominated for an Oscar, triumphed in the film festivals of Mar del Plata, Montreal and Cannes, among others. Cannes Film Festival also received warmly La Tierra y la sombra director César Acevedo and Paulina, directed by Santiago Mitre. 
 
The panels of judges of the Berlin, Venice and San Sebastian Film Festivals also rewarded titles such as El clan, directed by Pablo Trapero; El club, director Pablo Larraín, Que horas ela volta?, director Anna Muylaert and Truman, directed by Cesc Gay.
 
All of these productions continue on their way to the Platino Awards Ceremony, which will be held on July 24th in Punta del Este, Uruguay. The Award Show will be hosted by the Spanish actor, director, screenwriter and producer Santiago Segura and by the Uruguayan actress, singer and composer Natalia Oreiro.
 
TNT will broadcast the event live throughout Latin America. Martin Crespo, Director of Programming for TNT, expressed the network’s commitment to Ibero-American cinema and especially to these awards, which were aired by TVT in their first year in 2014. He announced that this year there will be a special coverage, given the great expectation following the successful début ceremony in Panama City last year.
 
During the event, Miguel Ángel Benzal, Managing Director of Premios Platino and Juan Carlos Arciniegas, Official Ambassador of the Awards, presented Yvette Marichal, President of the Dominican Republic Film Board, with a sculpted replica of the Premio Platino, in recognition of her contribution to the promotion and distribution of films from Ibero-American countries through the efforts of the DGCINE and the Dominican Global Film Festival. For her part, Yvette Marichal expressed her gratitude for the gift and highlighted the importance of the Premios Platino for the creation and appreciation of Ibero-American cinema as a brand.
 
Participating in the presentation were leading names in motion picture in Ibero-America, who announced the nominations. Edward James Olmos and Inma Cuesta announced the short-list for the Premio Platino for Best Picture from Ibero-America. Aura Elena Prada and Eduardo Noriega continued with the short-list for Best Male Performance and Best Female Performance.  Mercedes Morán and Miguel Ángel Muñoz read out the short-list for Best Fiction Debut.   
 
J.M. Longoria and Manny Perez announced the short-list for the Platino for Best Direction and Marlon Moreno and Nashla Bogaert read out the short-list for the Platino for Best Screenplay.
 
Adrián Nuñez and Liliana Moyano presented the names of the short-list for Best Documentary Film. The short-list for Best Animated Film were announced by Celinés Toribio and Reynaldo Pacheco. Having read out all the film category short-lists, Shalim Ortiz and Yordanka announced the short-list for Best Original Score.
 
Promoted by the Audiovisual Producers’ Rights Management Entity (EGEDA) and the Ibero-American Federation of Film and Audiovisual Producers (FIPCA), the Premios PLATINO for Ibero-American Cinema have, after only two years, already become the most important global event for encouraging and supporting the film industry in Spanish-speaking countries on the American continent, as well as Brazil, Portugal, Andorra and Spain.
 
All the materials from the press conference (presentation videos, official poster, logo and images of the trophy) are available at the following ftp and there is also a large amount of information on the criteria, awards categories, participating films and short-listed candidates, etc. on the official website: www.premiosplatino.com.

 platino

FINAL SHORT-LIST OF CANDIDATES BY CATEGORIES
 
Premio PLATINO for the Best Ibero-American Fiction Film
 
  • Alias María (Rhayuela Cine, S.A., Sudestada Cine SRL, Axxon Films), de José Luis Rugeles.
  • As mil e uma noites: Volume 2, O desolado (O Som E A Furia, Box Productions, Komplizen Film Production, Shellac Sud)de Miguel Gomes.
  • Ausência (Cine-Sud Promotion, Hbo Latin America Wood Producciones S.A., Bossa Nova Films, Anhangabaú Produções)de Chico Teixeira.
  • Carmín Tropical (Tiburón Filmes, Cine Pantera, Paloma Negra Films), de Rigoberto Perezcano.
  • El abrazo de la serpiente (Dago García Producciones, Ciudad Lunar Producciones, Nortesur Producciones, S.A., Buffalo Films, Caracol Cine, Mc Producciones), de Ciro Guerra.
  • El apóstata (Cinekdoque, Ferdydurke Films S.L.), de Federico Veiroj.
  • El clan (El Deseo, P.C., S.A., Matanza Cine, S.R.L., Kramer & Sigman Films), de Pablo Trapero.
  • El club (Fabula Producciones)de Pablo Larraín.
  • El patrón: radiografía de un crimen (Magoya Films, S.A., Estrella Films), de Sebastián Schindel.
  • Güeros (Catatonia Films, Conaculta, Postal Producciones, Leyenda TV), de Alonso Ruizpalacios.
  • Ixcanul (Tu vas voir Productions, La Casa de Producción), de Jayro Bustamante.
  • La emboscada (Instituto Cubano del Arte e Industria Cinematográfica),  de Alejandro Gil.
  • La Gunguna (Ojo de Pez Film House), de Ernesto Alemany.
  • La memoria del agua (Ceneca Producciones Ltda., Potenza Producciones, S.L., Sudestada Cine SRL, Niko Film), de Matías Bize.
  • La novia (Get in the Picture Productions, S.L., Cine Chromatix Kg)de Paula Ortiz.
  • Lo que lleva el río (Alfarería Cinematográfica, Yakari), de Mario Crespo.
  • Magallanes (Nephilim Producciones, S.L., Cepa Audiovisual S.R.L., Cienemara, Tondero Producciones, Péndulo Films, Proyectil), de Salvador del Solar.
  • Norte Estrecho (1405 Comunicaciones SAC, Square Eye Films), de Omar L. Villaroel.
  • Que horas ela volta? (Globo Filmes, Gullane, Africa Filmes)de Anna Muylaert.
  • Truman (Imposible Films, S.L., Bd Cine, S.R.L, Truman Film, A.I.E.), de Cesc Gay.
 
Premio PLATINO for Best Direction
 
  • Alonso Ruizpalacios, por Güeros.  
  • Anna Muylaert, por Que horas ela volta?
  • César Acevedo, por La tierra y la sombra.
  • Cesc Gay, por Truman.
  • Ciro Guerra, por El abrazo de la serpiente.
  • Chico Teixeira, por Ausência.
  • Ernesto Alemany, por La Gunguna.
  • Federico Veiroj, por El apóstata.
  • Jayro Bustamante, por Ixcanul.
  • Jorge Perugorría, por Fátima o el parque de la fraternidad.
  • Mario Crespo, por Lo que lleva el río.
  • Matías Bize, por La memoria del agua.
  • Miguel Gomes, por As mil e uma noites: Volume 2, O desolado.
  • Omar L. Villarroel, por Norte Estrecho.
  • Pablo Larraín, por El club.
  • Pablo Trapero, por El clan.
  • Paula Ortiz, por La novia.
  • Rigoberto Perezcano, por Carmín Tropical.
  • Santiago Mitre, por Paulina.
  • Salvador del Solar, por Magallanes.
 
Premio PLATINO for Best Actor
 
  • Alfredo Castro, por El club.
  • Andrés Parra, por Siempreviva.
  • Benjamín Vicuña, por La memoria del agua.
  • Carlos Enrique Almirante, por Fátima o el Parque de la Fraternidad.
  • Damián Alcázar, por Magallanes.
  • David Mourato, por Montanha.
  • Gerardo Mercedes, por La Gunguna.
  • Giovanni Ciccia, por Ella & Él.
  • Guillermo Francella, por El clan.
  • Harold Torres, por González: falsos profetas.
  • Javier Cámara, por Truman.
  • Jesús “Chino” Miranda, por El malquerido.
  • Joaquín Furriel, por El patrón: radiografía de un crimen.
  • Lázaro Ramos, por Tudo que aprendemos juntos.
  • Luis Bredow, por Norte Estrecho.
  • Luis Gnecco, por El bosque de Karadima.
  • Luis Tosar, por El desconocido.
  • Ricardo Darín, por Truman.
  • Roberto Suárez, por Una noche sin luna.
  • Tenoch Huerta, por Güeros.
 
Premio PLATINO for Best Actress
 
  • Adriana Paz, por La tirisia.
  • Alejandra Borrero, por Gente de bien.
  • Alina Rodríguez, por Contigo pan y cebolla.
  • Antonia Zegers, por El club.
  • Carolina Guerra, por Oro y polvo.
  • Diana Peñalver, por 3 Bellezas.
  • Dolores Fonzi, por Paulina.
  • Elena Anaya, por La memoria de agua.
  • Eugenia Suárez, por Abzurdah.
  • Julieta Zylberberg, por El 5 de talleres.
  • Inma Cuesta, por La Novia.
  • Irene Azuela, por Las oscuras primaveras.
  • Magaly Solier, por Magallanes.
  • María Telón, por Ixcanul.
  • Natalia de Molina, por Techo y comida.
  • Penélope Cruz, por Ma Ma.
  • Regina Casé, por Que horas ela volta?
  • Vanessa Saba, por Ella & Él.
  • Yordana Medrano, por Lo que lleva el río. 
  • Yordanka Ariosa, por El Rey de La Habana.
 
Premio PLATINO for the Best Original Score
 
  • Alberto Iglesias, por Ma Ma.
  • Alejandro Blanco Uribe, por El malquerido.
  • Alejandro Rivas Cottle, por Norte Estrecho.
  • Bruno Boselli, Gastón Otero, por Una noche sin luna.
  • Camilo Salinas, por El bosque de Karadima.
  • Diego Fontecilla, por La memoria del agua.
  • Emmanuel del Real, Renato del Real, Ramiro del Real, por Las oscuras primaveras.
  • Federico Jusid, por Magallanes.
  • Ivan Wyszogrod, por Todos se van.
  • José Miguel Évora, Borja Évora, por Felices los que lloran.
  • Juan A. Leyva, Magda Galbán, por La emboscada.
  • Juan Manuel Ceruto, por Cuba libre.
  • Karin Zielinski, por Dos besos.
  • Luca Ortega, por Carmín Tropical.
  • Lucas Vidal, por Nadie quiere la noche.
  • Nascuy Linares, por El abrazo de la serpiente.
  • Nicolás Sorín, por Vóley.     
  • Nicolás Varchausky, por Paulina.
  • Pascual Reyes, por Ixcanul.
  • Pupillo, por Sangue Azul.
 
Premio PLATINO for the Best Animated Film
 
  • Atrapa la bandera (Telecinco Cinema, S.A., Ikiru Films, S.L., Telefónica Studios, S.L.U., 4 Cats Pictures, S.L., Los Rockets La Pelicula, A.I.E., Lightbox Animation Studios, S.L.), de Enrique Gato.
  • Don Gato 2: El inicio de la pandilla (Anima Estudios), de Andrés Couturier. 
  • El americano (Olmos Productions, Phil Roman Entertainment, Animex), de Ricardo Arnaiz, Mike Kunkel.
  • El cascanueces (Star Films, Aronnax Animation Studios, Direc TV), de Eduardo Schuldt.
  • El principito (Lorenzo Ortiz), de Lorenzo Ortiz.
  • El secreto de Amila (Baleuko, S.L., Talape Animazioa, Draftoon Animation), de Gorka Vázquez.
  • Guardianes de Oz (Anima Estudios), de Alberto Mar.
  • La increíble historia del niño de piedra (Cadereyta Films)de Miguel Bonilla, Jaime Romandia, Miguel Ángel Uriegas, Pablo Aldrete.   
  • Noche ¿de paz? – Holy night! (DYGRA FILMS, S.L)de Juan Galiñanes.
  • Pos Eso (Basque Film Services, S.L., Conflictivos Production, S.L.), de Sam.
  • Regue Chicken (Caracol Televisión, S.A., Dago García Producciones, Conexión Creativa Sas), de Dago García.
  • Selección canina (Nahuala Films)de Carlos Pimentel, Nathan Sifuentes.
  • Un gallo con muchos huevos (Huevocartoon Producciones), de Gabriel Riva Palacio Alatriste, Rodolfo Riva Palacio Alatriste.
  • Yoko y sus amigos (Wizart Animation, Yokoren Kluba, A.I.E.), de Juanjo Elordi, Rishat Gilmetdinov.
 
Premio PLATINO for the Best Documentary Film
 
  • Allende mi abuelo Allende (Martfilms, Errante Producciones Ltda), de Marcia Tambutti Allende.
  • Caja 25 (Jaguar Films, Betesda Films), de Mercedes Arias, Delfina Vidal.
  • Carrière, 250 metros (Lemon Films, Filmadora Nacional, Ítaca Films), de Juan Carlos Rulfo, Natalia Gil Torner.
  • Carta a una sombra (Caracol Televisión, S.A., Producciones La Esperanza, Daniela Abad), de Miguel Salazar, Daniela Abad.
  • Chicas nuevas 24 horas (Hangar Films, Mafalda Entertainment, S.L., Aleph Media S.A., Arte Vital, Puatarará Films)de Mabel Lozano. 
  • El botón de nácar (France 3 Cinema, Mediaproduccion, S.L., Atacama Productions, Valdivia Film), de Patricio Guzmán.
  • El caso boliviano (Señal Colombia Sistema De Medios Publicos, United Notions Films), de Violeta Ayala.
  • El silencio de las moscas (Nortesur Producciones, S.A.; Cinemalab Productores), de Eliezer Arias.
  • El tiempo nublado (Aramí Ullón, Cineworx Filmproduktion), de Aramí Ullón.
  • Hija de la laguna (Guarango Cine y Vídeo)de Ernesto Cabellos.
  • Jia Zhangke. Um Homem de Fenyang (Mk2 Productions, Videofilmes Produçoes Artisticas Ltda), de Walter Salles.
  • La calle de los pianistas (Daniel Rosenfeld Films)de Mariano Nante.
  • La once (Micromundo Producciones), de Maite Alberdi.
  • Mala, Mala, (Killer Films, Moxie Media, El Peligro), de Antonio Santini, Dan Sickles.
  • Sueños de sal (Condimenta Films, S.L.), de Alfredo Navarro.
  • The Propaganda Game (Morena Films S. L.), de Álvaro Longoria.
  • Tú y yo (Faula Films), de Natalia Cabral, Oriol Estrada.
  • Tus padres volverán (Gabinete Films), de Pablo Martínez Pessi.
  • Volta Á Terra (O Som e a Fúria, Close Up Films, Les Films De L`Air), de João Pedro Plácido.
  • Zonda: Folclore Argentino (Mondex Films, Zebra Producciones, S.A., Barakacine Producciones, Ajimolido Films, Nelly Entertainment, Mariana Erijimovich)de Carlos Saura.
 
Premio PLATINO for the Best Screenplay
 
  • Álvaro Ogalla, Nicolás Saad, Gonzalo Delgado, Federico Veiroj, por El apóstata.
  • Anna Muylaert, por Que horas ela volta?
  • César Acevedo, por La tierra y la sombra.
  • Cesc Gay, Tomás Aragay, por Truman.
  • Ciro Guerra, Jacques Toulemonde, por El abrazo de la serpiente.
  • Fernando León de Aranoa, por Un día perfecto.
  • Fernando Del Razo, Christian Díaz Pardo, por González: Falsos Profetas.
  • Ernesto Daranas, Ania Molina, por La emboscada.
  • Germán Tejeira, por Una noche sin luna.
  • Inés Bortagaray, Ana Katz, por Mi amiga del parque.
  • Jayro Bustamante, por Ixcanul.
  • Julio Rojas, Matías Bize, por La memoria del agua.
  • Mario Crespo, Isabel Lorenz, por Lo que lleva el río.
  • Miguel Yarull, por La Gunguna.
  • Nicolás Batlle, Javier Olivera, Sebastián Schindel, por El patrón: radiografía de un crimen.
  • Pablo Larraín, Guillermo Calderón, Daniel Villalobos; por El club.
  • Rigoberto Perezcano, por Carmín Tropical.      
  • Sabina Anzuategui, Chico Teixeira, César Turim, por Ausência.
  • Salvador del Solar, por Magallanes.
  • Telmo Churro, Miguel Gomes, Mariana Ricardo, por As mil e uma noites: Volume 2, O desolado.
 
Premio PLATINO for the Best Ibero-American Debut Fictional Film
 
  • 600 Millas (Lucia Films), de Gabriel Ripstein.    
  • A cambio de nada (El Niño Producciones, S.L., Zircozine, S.L., La Mirada Oblicua, S.L., La Competencia, Telefónica Studios S.L.U., Ulula Films, S.L., A Cambio De Nada, A.I.E.), de Daniel Guzmán.
  • A história da eternidade (Aurora Cinematografica, Republica Pureza Filmes), de Camilo Cavalcante.
  • Dos aguas (Tiempo Líquido, S.R.L., Igolai Producciones)de Patricia Velásquez.
  • El desconocido (Atresmedia Cine, S. L., Vaca Films Studio, S.L.), de Dani de la Torre.
  • El patrón: radiografía de un crimen (Magoya Films, S.A., Estrella Films), de Sebastián Schindel.
  • Felices los que lloran (Houston Producciones, Agnus Film), de Marcelo Torcida.
  • Gente de bien (Geko Films, Evidencia Films), de Franco Lolli.
  • Ixcanul (Tu vas voir Productions, La Casa de Producción), de Jayro Bustamante.
  • Kenke (Mente Pública, Best Picture System), de Enrique Pérez Him.
  • La Gunguna (Ojo de Pez Film House), de Ernesto Alemany.
  • La madre del cordero (La Juguera Producciones), de Rosario Espinosa, Enrique Farias.
  • La salada (Nephilim Producciones, S.L.; Sudestada Cine), de Juan Martín Hsu.
  • La tierra y la sombra (Burning Blue, Topkapi Films, Ciné-Sud Promotion, Rampante Films, Preta Portê Filmes), de César Acevedo.
  • Las horas contigo (Cuévano Films S.A. de C.V, La Banda Films)de Catalina Aguilar Mastretta.       
  • Lo que lleva el río (Alfarería Cinematográfica, Yakari Asociación Civil), de Mario Crespo.
  • Magallanes (Nephilim Producciones, S.L., Cepa Audiovisual S.R.L., Cinemara, Tondero Producciones, Péndulo Films, Proyectil), de Salvador del Solar.
  • Montanha (Filmes Do Tejo, Les Filmes D`Après-Midi), de João Salaviza.
  • Norte Estrecho (1405 Comunicaciones SAC, Square Eye Films), de Omar L. Villaroel.
  • Una noche sin luna (Rain Dogs Cine, El Calefón Cine), de Germán Tejeira.
 
Premio PLATINO for Best Film Editing Directing
 
  • Alberto Ponce, por Presos.
  • Andrea Chignoli, por El bosque de Karadima.
  • Carlos Caridad Montero, por 3 bellezas.
  • César Díaz, por Ixcanul.
  • Eric Williams, por Magallanes.
  • Etienne Boussac, Cristina Gallego, por El abrazo de la serpiente.
  • Eva Poncet, Marcelo Torcida, Andrea Gandolfo, por Felices los que lloran.
  • Jorge Coira, por El desconocido.
  • Julián Goyoaga, Germán Tejeira, por Una noche sin luna.
  • Leandro Aste, Delfina Castagnino, Joana Collier, por Paulina.
  • Luis Ernesto Doñas, por Cuba libre.
  • Márcio Hashimoto, Lívia Serpa, por Tudo que aprendemos juntos.
  • Miguel Pérez, Daniel Prync, por Carga sellada.
  • Miguel Schverdfinger, por Carmín Tropical.
  • Nacho Ruiz Capillas, por Un día perfecto.
  • Pablo Trapero, Alejandro Carrillo Penovi, por El clan.
  • Rosaly Acosta, Ethan Maniquis, Raúl Marchand, por La Gunguna.
  • Telmo Churro, Miguel Gomes, Pedro Filipe Marques, por As mil e uma noites: Volume 2, O desolado.
  • Valentina Leduc, por Las oscuras primaveras.  
  • Vânia Debs, por A história da eternidade.        
 
Premio PLATINO for Best Art Direction
 
  • Alfredo Soderguit, por Una noche sin luna.
  • Ana Solares, por Las horas contigo.
  • Angélica Perea, Ramsés Benjumea, por El abrazo de la serpiente.
  • Antón Laguna, por Palmeras en la nieve.
  • Bruno Duarte, Artur Pinheiro, por As mil e uma noites: Volume 2, O desolado.
  • Daniel Gimelberg, por Sin hijos.
  • Diego Rísquez, Fabiola Fernández, por El malquerido.
  • Eduardo Camino, por Magallanes.
  • Eva Duarte, por Mangoré, por amor al arte.
  • Jesús Bosqued Maté, Pilar Quintana, por La novia.
  • Juliana Carapeba, por Sangue azul.
  • Kiti Duarte, por Muitos homens num so.
  • Marcela Gómez, por La tierra y la sombra.
  • Nanette García, por Cuba libre.
  • Pilar Peredo, por Ixcanul.
  • Sandra Cabriada, por Güeros.
  • Sebastián Muñoz, por El bosque de Karadima.
  • Sebastián Orgambide, por El clan.
  • Sebastián Olivarí, por La memoria del agua.
  • Serapio Tola, por Carga sellada.
 
Premio PLATINO for Best Cinematography Direction
 
  • Alejandro Cantú, por Carmín Tropical.   
  • Arnaldo Rodríguez, por La memoria del agua.
  • Beto Martins, por A história da eternidade.
  • Cezary Jaworski, por El malquerido.
  • David Gallego, por El abrazo de la serpiente.
  • Diego Jiménez, por Magallanes.
  • Gustavo Brenes, por Dos aguas.
  • Gustavo Biazzi, por Paulina.
  • Josep María Civit, por El rey de La Habana.
  • Julián Apezteguía, por El clan.
  • Luis Armando Arteaga, por Ixcanul.
  • Mateo Guzmán, por La tierra y la sombra.
  • Mauro Pinheiro Jr, por Sangue azul.
  • Miguel Ángel Amoedo, por La novia.
  • Milton Guzmán, por Carga sellada.
  • Rafael Solís, por Cuba libre.
  • Sayombu Mukdeeprom, por As mil e uma noites: Volume 2, O desolado.
  • Seamus Tierney, por Oro y polvo.
  • Sergio Armstrong, por El club.
  • Tonatiuh Martínez, por Las oscuras primaveras.        
 
 
Premio PLATINO for Best Sound Direction
 
  • Álvaro Silva Wuth, Daniel Yafalián, por El apóstata.
  • Carlos García, Marco Salavarría, por El abrazo de la serpiente.
  • David Hernández, por La Gunguna.
  • David Machado, Jaime Fernández, Nacho Arenas, por El desconocido.
  • Eduardo Cáceres, Julien Cloquet, por Ixcanul.
  • Enrique Ojeda, Enrique Greiner, por Las oscuras primaveras.
  • Federico Esquerro, Santiago Fumagalli, Edson Secco, por Paulina.
  • John Figueroa, Amador del Solar, por Magallanes.
  • Luis Bolívar, por Carga sellada.
  • Magalí Ayala, Hernán Gerard, Fernando Vega, por Felices los que lloran.
  • Martín Grignaschi, por La memoria del agua.
  • Mario Nazoa, por El malquerido.
  • Osmany Olivare, por Cuba libre.
  • Pablo Tamez, Ruy García, por Carmín Tropical.
  • Roberto Espinoza, Felipe Rayo, Jean Guy Veran, por La tierra y la sombra.
  • Romeu Quinto, Alessandro Laroca, Eduardo Virmond, Armando Torres Jr, por Tudo que aprendemos juntos.
  • Sergio Bürmann, Marc Orts, Oriol Tarragó, por Anacleto, agente secreto.
  • Tomás Alem, por Muitos homens num so.
  • Vasco Pimentel, Miguel Martins, por As mil e uma noites: Volume 2, O desolado.
  • Vicente D’Elía, Leandro de Loredo, por El clan.
 
The Platinos are the first film awards to encompass the entire Ibero-American film industry: 23 countries united by a common project. Organised by EGEDA and FIPCA, and initiated in 2014 with a clear intention to become one of the most important tools for encouraging and supporting Ibero-American film.
 
For more information on the awards, you can consult the website www.premiosplatino.com and our social networks:
 
 

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner